Is MAGNESIUM CITRATE 150MG - 60 CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin capsule - bse free bovine source halal certified
  • magnesium stearate

gelatin capsule - bse free bovine source halal certified

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Elemental Magnesium, From 97Magnesium Citrate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Gelatin Capsule - Bse Free Bovine Source Halal Certified

Check MAGNESIUM CITRATE 150MG - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAGNESIUM CITRATE 150MG - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go