Is MAGNESIUM CITRATE 150MG (KEY LIME) – 60 CHEW TABS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid
  • natural flavours

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnesium (Citrate), Xylitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropylcellulose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Stearic Acid

Check MAGNESIUM CITRATE 150MG (KEY LIME) – 60 CHEW TABS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAGNESIUM CITRATE 150MG (KEY LIME) – 60 CHEW TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking