Is MAGNESIUM GLYCINATE LIQUID (APPLE POMEGRANATE) - 450ML Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- glycerin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (Magnesium Glycinate), Purified Water, Glycerin, Xylitol, Dl-malic Acid, Concentrated Apple Juice, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Rebaudioside A (Stevia Leaf Extract)
Check MAGNESIUM GLYCINATE LIQUID (APPLE POMEGRANATE) - 450ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGNESIUM GLYCINATE LIQUID (APPLE POMEGRANATE) - 450ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Glycinate
BERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, BERRY POMEGRANATE
High Absorption Magnesium Glycinate
Magnesium Glycinate
Where to buy
MAGNESIUM GLYCINATE LIQUID (APPLE POMEGRANATE) - 450ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


