Is MAGNESIUM GLYCINATE LIQUID (APPLE POMEGRANATE) - 450ML Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
- magnesium glycinate
- glycerin
- magnesium
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (Magnesium Glycinate), Purified Water, Glycerin, Xylitol, Dl-malic Acid, Concentrated Apple Juice, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Rebaudioside A (Stevia Leaf Extract)
Check MAGNESIUM GLYCINATE LIQUID (APPLE POMEGRANATE) - 450ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGNESIUM GLYCINATE LIQUID (APPLE POMEGRANATE) - 450ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POMEGRANATE VANILLA FLAVORED CASHEWS MADAGASCAR VANILLA BEANS, POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE GLAZED MIX, POMEGRANATE VANILLA
Gutzy Botanicals Organic Prebiotic Fiber Snack Banana, Apple, Berry and Pomegranate 3.9 oz
CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE
BLUEBONNET LIQUID CALCIUM MAGNESIUM CITRATE PLUS VITAMIN D3, 16 OZ
Pure Encapsulations Magnesium (glycinate)
Where to buy
MAGNESIUM GLYCINATE LIQUID (APPLE POMEGRANATE) - 450ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


