Is Magnesium Power Bowl Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- skipjack tuna
- natural flavour
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) (Fish) (29%), Brown Rice (26%), Capsicum, Black Beans (10%), Corn (10%), Red Onions, Water, Lime Juice (2.3%), Sunflower Oil, Honey, Salt, Cumin, Chilli (0.1%), White Pepper, Natural Flavour
Check Magnesium Power Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnesium Power Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Kodiak Cakes Frontier Oat Gluten Free Power Waffles
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


