Is MAGNIFICENT MIXED BERRY RHUBARB DOUBLE CREAM YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, MAGNIFICENT MIXED BERRY RHUBARB Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a milk

cultured grade a milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF RASPBERRIES, RHUBARB, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING S. THERMOPHILUS AND L. BULGARICUS

Check MAGNIFICENT MIXED BERRY RHUBARB DOUBLE CREAM YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, MAGNIFICENT MIXED BERRY RHUBARB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie