Is Magnum 85ml Double Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream Stick Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whey solids
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • butter
  • lecithins
  • e471
  • butter fat

whey solids

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Glace parfum biscuit et glace parfum noix de pécan, sauce au caramel salé aromatisée (22%), enrobage chocolat blanc au caramel (26%), éclats de biscuits (2,5%).

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter¹, butter fat (MILK), glucose-fructose syrup, coconut fat, fructose, starch, whey solids (MILK), caramelised sugar syrup, rice flour, emulsifiers (E471, E476, lecithins), stabilisers (E407, E410, E417, E412), salt (0.1%), flavourings, sunflower oil, cocoa mass¹, butter (MILK), skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, raising agent (E500). May contain SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN NUT, BRAZIL NUT, PISTACHIO NUT and MACADAMIA. ¹ Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Magnum 85ml Double Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream Stick against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Magnum 85ml Double Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream Stick | Spoonful