Is Magnum 85ml Double Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream Stick Vegetarian?

Description
Glace parfum biscuit et glace parfum noix de pécan, sauce au caramel salé aromatisée (22%), enrobage chocolat blanc au caramel (26%), éclats de biscuits (2,5%).
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e471
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Glace parfum biscuit et glace parfum noix de pécan, sauce au caramel salé aromatisée (22%), enrobage chocolat blanc au caramel (26%), éclats de biscuits (2,5%).
Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter¹, butter fat (MILK), glucose-fructose syrup, coconut fat, fructose, starch, whey solids (MILK), caramelised sugar syrup, rice flour, emulsifiers (E471, E476, lecithins), stabilisers (E407, E410, E417, E412), salt (0.1%), flavourings, sunflower oil, cocoa mass¹, butter (MILK), skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, raising agent (E500). May contain SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN NUT, BRAZIL NUT, PISTACHIO NUT and MACADAMIA. ¹ Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Magnum 85ml Double Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum 85ml Double Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


