Is Magnum 85ml Double Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream Stick Dairy Free?

Description
Glace parfum biscuit et glace parfum noix de pécan, sauce au caramel salé aromatisée (22%), enrobage chocolat blanc au caramel (26%), éclats de biscuits (2,5%).
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- whey solids
- milk
- butter fat
- skimmed milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Glace parfum biscuit et glace parfum noix de pécan, sauce au caramel salé aromatisée (22%), enrobage chocolat blanc au caramel (26%), éclats de biscuits (2,5%).
Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter¹, butter fat (MILK), glucose-fructose syrup, coconut fat, fructose, starch, whey solids (MILK), caramelised sugar syrup, rice flour, emulsifiers (E471, E476, lecithins), stabilisers (E407, E410, E417, E412), salt (0.1%), flavourings, sunflower oil, cocoa mass¹, butter (MILK), skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, raising agent (E500). May contain SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN NUT, BRAZIL NUT, PISTACHIO NUT and MACADAMIA. ¹ Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Magnum 85ml Double Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum 85ml Double Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


