Is Magnum Bonbon Salted Caramel & Almond Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavourings
- e471
natural vanilla flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, reconstituted skimmed MILK, cream (MILK) (9.5%), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa butter¹, concentrated skimmed MILK, skimmed MILK powder, glucose syrup, water, butter fat (MILK), ALMONDS, cocoa mass¹, coconut fat, caramelised sugar, emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), sea salt, stabilisers (E407, E412, E410, E417), natural vanilla flavourings. May contain: WHEAT, EGG, SOY, HAZELNUT and WALNUT. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is mixed with non-certified cocoa during processing (mass balance)
Check Magnum Bonbon Salted Caramel & Almond Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Bonbon Salted Caramel & Almond Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Magnum Bonbon Salted Caramel & Almond Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


