Is Magnum Bonbon Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, reconstituted skimmed MILK, cream (MILK) (9.5%), glucose-fructose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, concentrated skimmed MILK, cocoa butter¹, butter fat (MILK), glucose syrup, water, coconut fat, caramelised sugar, whey solids (MILK), corn starch, emulsifiers (E471, E476, lecithins), rice flour, salt, stabilisers (E407, E412, E410, E417), sunflower oil, cocoa mass¹, natural vanilla flavouring¹, flavouring (contains butter (MILK)), raising agent (E500), natural vanilla flavouring. May contain: WHEAT, EGG, SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT and WALNUT. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Magnum Bonbon Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Bonbon Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
Magnum Bonbon Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


