Is Magnum Bonbon Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, reconstituted skimmed MILK, cream (MILK) (9.5%), glucose-fructose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, concentrated skimmed MILK, cocoa butter¹, butter fat (MILK), glucose syrup, water, coconut fat, caramelised sugar, whey solids (MILK), corn starch, emulsifiers (E471, E476, lecithins), rice flour, salt, stabilisers (E407, E412, E410, E417), sunflower oil, cocoa mass¹, natural vanilla flavouring¹, flavouring (contains butter (MILK)), raising agent (E500), natural vanilla flavouring. May contain: WHEAT, EGG, SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT and WALNUT. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Magnum Bonbon Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Bonbon Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
Magnum Bonbon Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


