Is Magnum Chill Blueberry Cookie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- rye
- wheat
- flavourings
- oat
rye
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, glucose syrup, blueberry puree (5%), coconut fat, blueberry juice from concentrate (2.5%), fructose, glucose-fructose syrup, rice flour, tapioca flour, spirulina, rapeseed oil, pea protein, emulsifiers (lecithins), fat-reduced cocoa powder, flavourings, stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), salt, raising agent (E500), apple juice concentrate, carrot juice concentrate, acidity regulator (citric acid). May contain almonds, hazelnut, milk, oat, rye, soy, and wheat.
Check Magnum Chill Blueberry Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Chill Blueberry Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


