Is Magnum Collection Intense Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 100ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e442
- e471
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, cocoa mass¹, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, coconut oil, fat-reduced cocoa powder¹, cocoa butter¹, butter oil (MILK), emulsifiers (SOY lecithins, E471, E442), whole MILK powder, stabilisers (E410, E407). May contain almond. Gluten free. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Magnum Collection Intense Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Collection Intense Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Where to buy
Magnum Collection Intense Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


