Is Magnum Collection Intense Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 100ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- butter oil
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, cocoa mass¹, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, coconut oil, fat-reduced cocoa powder¹, cocoa butter¹, butter oil (MILK), emulsifiers (SOY lecithins, E471, E442), whole MILK powder, stabilisers (E410, E407). May contain almond. Gluten free. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Magnum Collection Intense Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Collection Intense Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Where to buy
Magnum Collection Intense Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


