Is Magnum Collection Vegan Blueberry Cookie Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 90ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, cocoa butter¹, cocoa mass¹, glucose syrup, coconut fat, blueberry puree (5%), glucose-fructose syrup, blueberry juice from concentrate (2.5%), tapioca flour, rice flour, fructose, rapeseed oil, SOY protein (0.5%), fat reduced cocoa powder¹, emulsifiers (lecithins (contain SOY), E471), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), spirulina concentrate, flavourings, salt, natural vanilla flavouring, raising agent (E500), acidity regulator (citric acid), colour (carotenes). May contain WHEAT, RYE, OAT, MILK and ALMOND. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified. Chocolate couverture containing vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
Check Magnum Collection Vegan Blueberry Cookie Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Collection Vegan Blueberry Cookie Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Magnum Ice Cream Double Caramel 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz.
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks Ice Cream Novelty
Dreyer's Grand Ice Cream Sorbet Summer Blueberry & Lemon
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


