Is magnum collection Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter oil
  • whole milk powder
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, cocoa butter', glucose syrup, cocoa mass', coconut oil, caramelised sugar syrup (4,5%), fructose syrup, whole milk powder, almonds (2,5%), butter oil (milk), whey solids (milk), emulsifiers (e471, soy lecithin, e476), glucose-fructose syrup, stabilisers (e410, e412, e407), salt (0,25%), flavourings, may contain: other nuts, rainforest alliance certified tm, ra,org, store at - 18°c, best before end: see side of pack, es helado de caramelo al punto de sal con salsa de caramelo (8%) recubierto de (e471, le sal (0,2 alliance fin de: w pt ge leite (2 mantele carame

Check magnum collection against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRichSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go