Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Magnum Double Caramel Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, coconut oil, cocoa mass1, glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa butter1, whole milk powder, glucose syrup, butter oil (milk), whey solids (milk), fat-reduced cocoa powder1, emulsifiers (e471, e476, e442), stabilisers (e407, e412, e410), modified starch, colours (e150b, e160a), skimmed milk powder, exhausted vanilla bean pieces, natural vanilla flavouring1 (with milk), flavourings, salt, gluten free, 1rainforest alliance certified (tm), contains milk / dairy products, gluten free, free from irradiation and meat, not present kosher, ovo lacto vegetarian, hal-al and vegan, yes alcohol (from flavour and carrageenan),

Check Magnum Double Caramel Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Magnum Double Caramel Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Magnum Double Caramel Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml | Spoonful