Is Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream Sticks 3X85ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, Raspberry puree (13%), coconut fat, glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa mass¹, glucose syrup, cocoa butter¹, whole MILK powder, butter fat (MILK), fructose, whey solids (MILK), fat-reduced cocoa powder¹, skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, yuzu juice, emulsifiers (E471, E476, E442), modified starch, stabilisers (pectins, locust bean gum, tara gum, guar gum, carrageenan), skimmed MILK powder, acidity regulators (E330, E331), beetroot juice concentrate, flavourings, carrot juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate, salt. May contain almond and soy. Gluten free. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified™
Check Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream Sticks 3X85ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream Sticks 3X85ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream Sticks 3X85ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


