Is Magnum Essentials ÄRA Protein Powder For Hot Coffee Coffee Creamer Mocha Creamer Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- hydrolyzed whey protein concentrate
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Concentrate, Coconut Oil Creamer (coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Silico Aluminate), Natural Mocha Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose Contains Milk, Soy and Tree Nuts.
Check Magnum Essentials ÄRA Protein Powder For Hot Coffee Coffee Creamer Mocha Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Essentials ÄRA Protein Powder For Hot Coffee Coffee Creamer Mocha Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Vanilla Caramel Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


