Is Magnum Essentials ÄRA Protein Powder For Hot Coffee Coffee Creamer Mocha Creamer Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural mocha flavors
- diglycerides
natural mocha flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Concentrate, Coconut Oil Creamer (coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Silico Aluminate), Natural Mocha Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose Contains Milk, Soy and Tree Nuts.
Check Magnum Essentials ÄRA Protein Powder For Hot Coffee Coffee Creamer Mocha Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Essentials ÄRA Protein Powder For Hot Coffee Coffee Creamer Mocha Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Vanilla Caramel Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


