Is Magnum Glace Bâtonnet Mini Chocolat Noir Intense 6x55ml Vegetarian?

Description
Milk chocolate ice-cream coated with dark chocolate (33%) (3% milk chocolate in milk chocolate ice-cream)
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e442
- e471
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Milk chocolate ice-cream coated with dark chocolate (33%) (3% milk chocolate in milk chocolate ice-cream)
Ingredients
Ingredients: Rehydrated skim milk, cocoa mass, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, coconut oil, low-fat cocoa powder, cocoa butter, concentrated butter, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, E471, E442), whole milk powder, stabilizers (E410, E407). May contain almonds. Gluten-free. ¹Rainforest Alliance verified. ra.org.
Check Magnum Glace Bâtonnet Mini Chocolat Noir Intense 6x55ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Glace Bâtonnet Mini Chocolat Noir Intense 6x55ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


