Is Magnum Ice Cream Bars Double Chocolate Vanilla - 3-3.04 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milkfat, Pgpr (Emulsifier) And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Chocolatey Fudge (Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate (Used To Protect Quality)), Cream, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Less Than 1% Of: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Water, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Caramel And Annatto Extract (Color)

Check Magnum Ice Cream Bars Double Chocolate Vanilla - 3-3.04 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Ice Cream Bars Double Chocolate Vanilla - 3-3.04 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go