Is Magnum Ice Cream Bars White - 3-3.38 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cream
- milk fat
- ice cream
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
ice cream (milk, cream, sugar, corn syrup, whey, contains 1 percent or less of each of the following: mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural flavor, carrageenan, vanilla bean specks (rainforest alliance certified), vanilla extract (rainforest alliance certified), caramel and annatto extract (color)), white chocolate coating (sugar, cocoa butter (rainforest alliance certified), milk, milk fat, pgpr and soy lecithin (emulsifiers), natural vanilla flavor)
Check Magnum Ice Cream Bars White - 3-3.38 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Ice Cream Bars White - 3-3.38 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Ice Cream Bars White - 3-3.38 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


