Is Magnum Ice Cream Chocolate Raspberry 440ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cream
  • reconstituted skim milk powder
  • dairy
  • e471

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy (Cream, Reconstituted Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil), Cocoa Components1, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soybean Lecithin, E471), Stabilisers (E410, E412, E417 (Wheat)), Colour (Red Beet), Flavour

Check Magnum Ice Cream Chocolate Raspberry 440ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Magnum Ice Cream Chocolate Raspberry 440ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go