Is Magnum Ice Cream Double Chocolate 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Three individually wrapped bars deliver intense dark-chocolate flavor with a crisp outer shell and a smooth, creamy center; commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, snack, or shared dessert. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and rich taste but occasionally cite small portion size and premium price as drawbacks and occasional melting reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milkfat, Pgpr (Emulsifier) And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Milk, Chocolatey Sauce (Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate (Used To Protect Quality)), Cream, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Less Than 1% Of: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Water, Corn Syrup, Caramel And Annatto Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milkfat, Pgpr (Emulsifier) And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Natural Flavor

Check Magnum Ice Cream Double Chocolate 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Magnum Ice Cream Double Chocolate 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz. is available at 18 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go