Is Magnum Ice Cream Double Chocolate 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

Description
Three individually wrapped bars deliver intense dark-chocolate flavor with a crisp outer shell and a smooth, creamy center; commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, snack, or shared dessert. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and rich taste but occasionally cite small portion size and premium price as drawbacks and occasional melting reported.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Three individually wrapped bars deliver intense dark-chocolate flavor with a crisp outer shell and a smooth, creamy center; commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, snack, or shared dessert. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and rich taste but occasionally cite small portion size and premium price as drawbacks and occasional melting reported.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milkfat, Pgpr (Emulsifier) And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Milk, Chocolatey Sauce (Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate (Used To Protect Quality)), Cream, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Less Than 1% Of: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Water, Corn Syrup, Caramel And Annatto Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milkfat, Pgpr (Emulsifier) And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Natural Flavor
Check Magnum Ice Cream Double Chocolate 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Ice Cream Double Chocolate 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Magnum Ice Cream Double Chocolate 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz. is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


