Is Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Double Dip Classic 340ml 4pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk1, Reconstituted Buttermilk1, Milk Solids, Cream), Sugar, Cocoa Components^, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil, Glucose, Emulsifiers (Soybean Lecithin, 471), Stabilisers, Flavours, Colour (160B)
Check Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Double Dip Classic 340ml 4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Double Dip Classic 340ml 4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Double Dip Classic 340ml 4pk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


