Is Magnum Mini Classic Ice Cream Bars - 11.1 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Water, Milk Fat, Less than 2% of: Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color.
Check Magnum Mini Classic Ice Cream Bars - 11.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Mini Classic Ice Cream Bars - 11.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Mini Classic Ice Cream Bars - 11.1 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


