Is Magnum Mini Classic & Mint Ice Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey solids
- milk
- whole milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- e471
- butter oil
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter�, cocoa mass�, coconut oil, glucose syrup, whole MILK powder, fructose, butter oil (MILK), emulsifiers (E471, SOY lecithin, E476), whey solids (MILK), stabilisers (E410, E412, E407), flavourings (MILK). May contain: almond. Gluten free. �Rainforest Alliance Certified� . Contains: Soy and Milk. May contain: Almond and nuts. Not: Kosher, Ovo Lacto Vegetarian, Halal and Vegan. Yes Irradiation, Meat, Alcohol
Check Magnum Mini Classic & Mint Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Mini Classic & Mint Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Mini Classic & Mint Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


