Is Magnum Mini Classic & Mint Ice Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey solids
- milk
- whole milk powder
- butter oil
- reconstituted skimmed milk
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter�, cocoa mass�, coconut oil, glucose syrup, whole MILK powder, fructose, butter oil (MILK), emulsifiers (E471, SOY lecithin, E476), whey solids (MILK), stabilisers (E410, E412, E407), flavourings (MILK). May contain: almond. Gluten free. �Rainforest Alliance Certified� . Contains: Soy and Milk. May contain: Almond and nuts. Not: Kosher, Ovo Lacto Vegetarian, Halal and Vegan. Yes Irradiation, Meat, Alcohol
Check Magnum Mini Classic & Mint Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Mini Classic & Mint Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Mini Classic & Mint Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


