Is Magnum Mini Ice Cream Classic Almond White 6 Bars - 11.1 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • whey
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Individual mini bars deliver a creamy, rich center contrasted by a firm, crunchy outer shell with subtly sweet notes. Customers report satisfying texture, convenient single-serve sizing for snacks or dessert, and occasional comments about sweetness and shell thickness. Common uses include after-meal treats, party offerings, or on-the-go indulgences and gifting.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mini Classic Bar: Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Milk Fat, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 1 Percent or Less of the Following: Mono and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Water, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, PGPR, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract (Color). Mini Almond Bar: Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 1 Percent or Less of the Following: Water, Soy Lecithin, Mono and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, PGPR, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract (Color). Mini White Bar: Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 1 Percent or Less of the Following: Milk Fat, Mono and Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Water, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, PGPR, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract (Color).

Check Magnum Mini Ice Cream Classic Almond White 6 Bars - 11.1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Mini Ice Cream Classic Almond White 6 Bars - 11.1 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go