Is Magnum No Added Sugar Vanilla Caramel Ice Cream 3X90ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter oil
- whole milk powder
- sk immed milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sweeteners (Maltitol, Erythritol), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Inulin, Whole Milk Powder, Sk Immed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, E476, E322), Flavourings, Stabilisers (E410, E412, E401, E415, E407), Salt, May Contain: Soy, Nuts And Peanuts, Gluten Free, Excessive Consumption May Produce Laxative Effects, Contains Milk, May Contain Peanuts, Soy And Nuts, Free From Irradiation And Meat, Suitable For Ovo Lacto Vegetarian, (Alcohol:no)
Check Magnum No Added Sugar Vanilla Caramel Ice Cream 3X90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum No Added Sugar Vanilla Caramel Ice Cream 3X90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum No Added Sugar Vanilla Caramel Ice Cream 3X90ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


