Is Magnum No Added Sugar Vanilla Caramel Ice Cream 3X90ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • sk immed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • e415
  • e322
  • e471
  • butter oil

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sweeteners (Maltitol, Erythritol), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Inulin, Whole Milk Powder, Sk Immed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, E476, E322), Flavourings, Stabilisers (E410, E412, E401, E415, E407), Salt, May Contain: Soy, Nuts And Peanuts, Gluten Free, Excessive Consumption May Produce Laxative Effects, Contains Milk, May Contain Peanuts, Soy And Nuts, Free From Irradiation And Meat, Suitable For Ovo Lacto Vegetarian, (Alcohol:no)

Check Magnum No Added Sugar Vanilla Caramel Ice Cream 3X90ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Magnum No Added Sugar Vanilla Caramel Ice Cream 3X90ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping