Is Magnum Nutraceuticals Quattro Protein Powder Chocolate Dipped Strawberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg protein isolate
- micellar casein 85
- milk protein isolate 90
- whey protein isolate 90
- digestive enzyme
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
egg protein isolate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnum Quattro 4-stage Matrix (whey Protein Isolate 90%+, Milk Protein Isolate 90%+, Micellar Casein 85%+, Egg Protein Isolate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Xanthan Gum, Organic Flaxseed, Sucralose (90mg Per 40g Serving), Bromelain (digestive Enzyme). Contains Milk, Egg And Traces Of Soy (lecithin).
Check Magnum Nutraceuticals Quattro Protein Powder Chocolate Dipped Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Nutraceuticals Quattro Protein Powder Chocolate Dipped Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


