Is MAI-TAI MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester gum
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerol ester gum
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRIPLE-FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CLOUD ARABIC (GUM ACACIA, GLYCEROL ESTER GUM) SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5
Check MAI-TAI MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAI-TAI MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


