Is MAIA, NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NON-FAT MILK, PREBIOTIC OAT FIBER, CANE SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, TAPIOCA STARCH AND VANILLA BEANS. 25+ BILLION PROBIOTICS & LIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM, LACTOBACILLIUS CASEI SSP. PARACASEI, LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI, L. DELBRUECKII SSP BULGARICUS, STREPTOCCUS THERMOPHILUS. NO PRESERVATIVES.
Check MAIA, NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAIA, NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


