Is Maille Dijon Mayonnaise 320g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed oil (68%), Dijon mustard (8%) [water, MUSTARD seeds, spirit vinegar, salt, acid (citric acid)], EGG yolk (7%), cider vinegar, water, whole grain mustard (2.7%) [spirit vinegar, MUSTARD seeds, water, salt, sugar, acid (lactic acid), natural flavouring], salt, lemon juice concentrate, spices (nutmeg, cinnamon powder, turmeric, white pepper, black pepper, CELERY seeds), antioxidant (extracts of rosemary), colour (carotenes)
Check Maille Dijon Mayonnaise 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Dijon Mayonnaise 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maille Dijon Mayonnaise 320g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


