Is Maille Dijonnaise Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed oil (40%), water, white wine vinegar (contains SULPHITE), dextrose, free range EGG yolk (4.3%), modified waxy maize starch, salt (2.5%), MUSTARD husks (contain SULPHITE), Dijon mustard (1%) (water, brown MUSTARD seed, spirit vinegar, salt, preservative potassium METABISULPHITE, acid (citric acid)), flavourings, acid (lactic acid), concentrated lemon juice, burnt sugar syrup, thickener (xanthan gum), colour (riboflavin)

Check Maille Dijonnaise Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Maille Dijonnaise Sauce is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep