Is Maille Hollandaise Sauce 200g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt, Butter Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Lactate, Glucono-delta-lactone), Whey (From Milk), Protein Concentrate, Maize Starch, Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Milk Proteins, Potassium Sorbate), Flavourings, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Colours (Lutein, Paprika Extract)
Check Maille Hollandaise Sauce 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Hollandaise Sauce 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Maille Hollandaise Sauce 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


