Is Maille Sauce Hollandaise 200 g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- free range egg yolk
free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rapeseed oil, water, glucose-fructose syrup, white wine vinegar, free range EGG yolk (2.76%), butter powder (MILK) (2%) (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, MILK protein, maltodextrin, butter (MILK)), salt, acidity regulator (sodium lactate, glucono-delta-lactone, lactic acid, citric acid), modified corn starch, starch, whey protein (MILK), flavourings, preservative (potassium sorbate), lemon juice concentrate, thickener (xanthan gum), colour (lutein, paprika extract)
Check Maille Sauce Hollandaise 200 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Sauce Hollandaise 200 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maille Sauce Hollandaise 200 g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


