Is MAIN & GEARY, MIX, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT), ZESTY PEANUTS (PEANUTS, NATURAL ZESTY SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, SILICON DIOXIDE), PEANUT OIL), HOT CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [POTATO FLOUR, SPICES AND HERBS, SALT, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER], SALT), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, POTATO STARCH, PEANUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), HONEY ROAST SESAME MIX (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, COLORING [TURMERIC, BEET POWDER]), CAJUN SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, CAJUN SEASONING [SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, COCOA POWDER, COLORING {OLEORESIN PAPRIKA}], SALT, COLORING [BEET POWDER, TURMERIC]).

Check MAIN & GEARY, MIX, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetSpicyNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping