No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Main St. Bistro Steakhouse Twice Baked Potatoes Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, WHOLE MILK, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, FAT FREE MILK), SALT, CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FLAVORING (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), NATURAL BACON FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR [MILK], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING), BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.

Check Main St. Bistro Steakhouse Twice Baked Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side Dish
Vegetarian? Main St. Bistro Steakhouse Twice Baked Potatoes | Spoonful