No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Main St. Bistro Steakhouse Twice Baked Potatoes Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, WHOLE MILK, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, FAT FREE MILK), SALT, CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FLAVORING (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), NATURAL BACON FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR [MILK], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING), BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.

Check Main St. Bistro Steakhouse Twice Baked Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side Dish
Vegan? Main St. Bistro Steakhouse Twice Baked Potatoes | Spoonful