No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Mainland Cheese Colby Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)

Check Mainland Cheese Colby against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mainland Cheese Colby is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildButterySavorySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Mainland Cheese Colby | Spoonful