Is Mainland Cheese Colby Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)
Check Mainland Cheese Colby against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mainland Cheese Colby in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mainland Cheese Colby is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildButterySavorySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping


