Is Mainland Fresh Cheese Creamy Goat Feta 200g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurised Goat's Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)
Check Mainland Fresh Cheese Creamy Goat Feta 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mainland Fresh Cheese Creamy Goat Feta 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Where to buy
Mainland Fresh Cheese Creamy Goat Feta 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


