No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mainland Fresh Cheese Creamy Goat Feta 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Goat's Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)

Check Mainland Fresh Cheese Creamy Goat Feta 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mainland Fresh Cheese Creamy Goat Feta 200g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryTangyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking
Pescatarian? Mainland Fresh Cheese Creamy Goat Feta 200g | Spoonful