Is Mainland Grazing Collection Cheddar With Dark Choc Crisps & Fruit 75g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • tasty cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tasty Cheddar Cheese, Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-animal Rennet), Wheat Crackers, Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Vegetable Shortening (Emulsifier (From Soy), Antioxidant (307B), Acidity Regulator), Sugar, Raising Agents, Glucose, Dark Chocolate, Apple And Cranberries Mix, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Vegetable Oil), Dried Apple (Apple,), Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass , Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (From Soy), Natural Flavours), Soy Crisps, Wheat Starch, Sunflower Oil, Soy Bean Solids, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Malt Extract (From Barley), Soy Sauce Powder, Garlic Powder, Chive Flakes, View More

Check Mainland Grazing Collection Cheddar With Dark Choc Crisps & Fruit 75g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mainland Grazing Collection Cheddar With Dark Choc Crisps & Fruit 75g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetFruity
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go