Is Mainland Grazing Collection Cheddar With Dark Choc Crisps & Fruit 75g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat crackers
- from barley
- barley
- wheat bran
- cereals containing gluten allergen
- wheat
- natural flavours
- wheat starch
- malt extract
- soy sauce powder
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tasty Cheddar Cheese, Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-animal Rennet), Wheat Crackers, Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Vegetable Shortening (Emulsifier (From Soy), Antioxidant (307B), Acidity Regulator), Sugar, Raising Agents, Glucose, Dark Chocolate, Apple And Cranberries Mix, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Vegetable Oil), Dried Apple (Apple,), Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass , Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (From Soy), Natural Flavours), Soy Crisps, Wheat Starch, Sunflower Oil, Soy Bean Solids, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Malt Extract (From Barley), Soy Sauce Powder, Garlic Powder, Chive Flakes, View More
Check Mainland Grazing Collection Cheddar With Dark Choc Crisps & Fruit 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mainland Grazing Collection Cheddar With Dark Choc Crisps & Fruit 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Raisinets Dark Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Valor Chocolates Dark 70% With Forest Fruit, 3.5 Oz
Caramel Choc Peanut Salted Caramel Flavoured Greek Yogurt with Coated Peanuts, Cocoa Soy Crisps, No Added Sugar Dark Choc & Choc Fudge
Where to buy
Mainland Grazing Collection Cheddar With Dark Choc Crisps & Fruit 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


